The fall 2014 commencement ceremonies at the University of Wyoming took place December 11-13, 2014. UW recently released a list of the students who received degrees for fall 2014.

The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following 179 students from Albany County at the completion of the 2014 fall semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSEN (Bachelor of Science in Energy Systems Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); CERT (Certificate); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MED (Master of Education); MS (Master of Science); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy); and PhRD (Doctor of Pharmacy).

Students from Albany County are:

Laramie
Anthony Ardell Adams BSPE
Nina J. Adams BA
Ahmad Syahid Bin Ahmad Shafee BS
Boua Desire Amoikan BS
Casey Jack Armstrong PHRD
Candice Ashworth BSN
David S. Averett BS
Davin A. Bagdonas MS
Khalid Mirza Baig BSEN
Kathleen Barrett BSW
Jenny Anne Beiermann BS
Christine M. Bell BS
Ross Michael Bellinghiere BA
Justin Lauren Bernthaler BA
Shane Allen Binkerd BSCP
Greta Kristen Black BSN
Jacqueline Michelle Black BA and BS
Bujidmaa Borkhuu PhD
Nico Telis Bourkas BA
Diane Brewer MA
Jose F. Briones BS
Gale M. Brow BA
Matthew James Brown BA
Rita Ann Burleson CERT
Michael Jason Busch MA
Casey L. Bushnell MBA
Merrill Robin Callahan MA
Derek J. Campbell BS
William Chalcraft BA
William John Connolly BA
Nycole Rae Courtney EDD
Kevin Michael Crank BS
Phillip Bryce Davidson MS
Shay Kathryn Davis CERT
Joseph Scott Deeney BS
Pikky Dwi Dewanti MS
Caleb J. Dodson BSN
Karen M. Drew BA
Emily Rose Elliott MS
Zane D. Erickson BS
Lisa Nyoka Erikson MS
Justin Travis Evans BSME
Lisa Ann Fagley BS
Mulugeta E. Fitamo MBA
Coll Fitzpatrick BS
Sean Michael Foley BS
Samantha Elaine Fonda BSFC
Travis Kendel Gardner BSCS
Rodney A. Garnett PhD
Daniel K. Gibson-Reinemer PhD
Melissa Gilbert BS
Hannah Nicole Gilliland BS
Shannon Brianne Glendenning MP
Lucas M. Godber BS
Jessica Leigh Gran BA
Adam S. Grasmick BS
Joseph Gutierrez MST
Kevin Ryan Gutknecht BSCP
Carter O'Kieffe Haefner BS
Britton Elaine Hammit BSCE
Catherine Clare Hand Bailey BA
Caroline M. Harkin BA
Joshua James Harkins BSCE
Kathryn Underwood Hasley BS
Levi N. Heinrich BSME
Sandra Kay Hogan MA
Yuying Holick BA
Seth Stephen Hoos BS
William F. Houchin BA
Christopher Johnson Howe BSCS
Jordan Lewis Hower BS
Yinan Hua PhD
Courtney L. Hucke MA
Amy P. Jacobs BA
Teal Katelyn Jenkins BS
Justine Dee Jenshus BSN
Eben O. Johnson MS
Megan Jones BA
Nathaniel Scott Kelley BA
Dilnoza Furkatovna Khasilova CERT and MA
Do Hyup Kim MA
Bryce A. Kmetz BS
Celina Rae Knakmuhs BSN
Samuel D. Krout BS
Kaspars Krutkramelis PhD
Rami A. Ksaibati BSCE
Yi-Hung Kuo PhD
Aleksandra Kuzmanov PhD
Shaylee Jo Lamb BS
Chelan Elice Landry BA
Amanda Ruth Lee BS
Jamie Suzette Legerski BA
Donna Lynn Likes BS
Michala S. Lindley BS
Levi G. Lowder PhD
Elizabeth M. Lynch PhD
Julie Marie Lyon BA
Rajendra Kumar Mahat PhD
Shea N. Mangold BA
Jesus Martin Martinez BA
Autumn Jayne Mason BS
Sari Savannah Mayhue BS
Taylor Russell McCort BSCE
Alyssa M. Moon MS
Alfredo Moreira BSCS
Daniel Robert Moyer BS
Griffin D. Murphy BFA
Rianna M. Neal BA
Casey L. Nerby MA
Taylor Norton BA
Mark Chukwuma Nzeocha BS
Timothy J. O'Flannigan BA
William James O'Hearn BA
Judith Achieng Odhiambo PhD
Ajit Pariyar BSCS
Atina Siri Paulsen BA
Robert L. Perea BA
Jennifer L. Peters BS
David M. Philippi BS
Joel D. Pieper JD
Binod Pokharel PhD
Sanjay Pokharel MS
Charlotte L. Pruden BA
Sonny Junior Puletasi BA
Botao Qin PhD
Mohamed Hesham Ramadan BSCE
Vinay Bharadwaj Ramakrishnaiah MS
Samantha Tanya Ramlo BA
Caitlin E. Reeves BA
Halley Jo Reeves BA
Brandi A. Reusser BA
Shirah Lee Reyher BSPE
Shanda Mirella Riter BS
Clinton J. Robinson BA
Marko Burkham Ruble BA
Jake Wilson Schiffner BS
Lindsay Marie Schumaker MS
Tyler J. Schwab BS
Jared Edward Seegmiller JD
Adewale Sekoni MS
Julie B. Sheyko BS
Alisha Mae Shulze BA
Derek Ian Sibrel MBA
Jody Linn Simpson BA
Chloe Anna Skaggs BA and BS
Brittani Leigh Smith BS
Laurel A. Snider BA
Nathan Adam Sobey BA
Benjamin Thomas Steele BS
Kathryn Joyce Steele MA
Marie Katherine Stiles BS
Stephanie LeAndra Strasbaugh BA
Deborah L. Sullivan BSFC
Sara Tariq BSCH
Jared J. Terfehr BS
Trenna Lee Terrill BSCE
Bocephus Jeffrey Michael Thomas BSAR
Marta Elizabeth Tietge BFA
Jennifer C. Tracey MBA
Chris Tran BS
Victoria Ashley Vardell BSAR
Deisy Magdalena Vaske BSFC
Ariel Trina Vichi BS
Jennifer Lynn Washburn BSN
James Denis Wheeler BA
Melissa A. Wiederrecht MS
Heather Elizabeth Wilkins BA
Garrett Wayne Wilson BSME
Kathryn Jean Witt BS
Christopher Jake Woodward BS
Rebekah A. Woody BS
Ling Xia PhD
Yingyi Xu MS
Seyed Yashar Yasrobi MS
Heather A. Yates BS
Logan Richard Young BS
Victoria Halley Zero MS
Yifan Zhang MS
Haonan Zhong BS

For more information about the University of Wyoming, click here.